Sponsors

/Sponsors
Sponsors2018-10-31T00:11:05+00:00

Patron $50,000 +

Husky

The Calgary Foundation

Community Services Enhancement Program

Alison and Darrell Jones

Auxilium Foundation

Rocky View West Rec Board

Community Facilities Enhancement Program

Benefactor $25,000 – $50,000

Shell

Shell Environmental Fund

Bragg Creek Excavating

Daryl K. Seaman Canadian Hockey Fund Calgary Foundation

Platinum Sponsors $10,000 – $25,000

Bragg Creek Kananaskis Outdoor Recreation

Gold Sponsors $5,000 – $10,000

Moose Mountain Trail Races

Bruce Clarke

Rob Jubenvill

Rob Parkhill & Shaw Communcications Inc.

Silver Sponsors $1,000 – $4,999

Calgary Ski Club

Alexander Rothney (Sandy) Cross Estate Fund at the Calgary Foundation

M Craig Storey Endowment Fund at the Calgary Foundation

LT Earth Services

CD Wilson Professional Corporation

Cochrane Red Rock Running & Tri Club

Crystal Ridge Nordic Ski Club

Encana Cares Foundation

Encana Employee Fund

Mountain Film Inc.

Kevin & Martina Dehod
Kristina & Edward Roberts
Perry Longinotti
Sandra Nesbitt
Clinton Roberts
Dave Steadman
Kristina and Edward Robert
Betty Anne Graves

Dan Bizek
Craig Furlong
Terry Killackey
Stephen Larke
Laurie MacAdams

Martine Parent
Thomas Raedler
Frederick Agnew
Guy Hainstock
Becky Rogala
Rob Parkhill
Jeremy Gizen
Deborah Rheinstein
Troy & Jodi Delfs
David Steadman
Douglas Yeung
Jason Sokolosky
Scott Rowe
Simon Gittins
Tom Ebbern
Dennis Smaggus
Michael Brewster
Becky Rogala

Alana Hudson
Nathan Froehler
Tor Wilson
Eric and Cathy Lloyd
Erik Bakke
Kevin & Martina Dehod
Tom Ebbern
Perry Longinotti
Jim Faryna
Cenovus Employee Foundation
Deborah Rheinstein
Nestor Cebuliak
Jennifer Silverthorn
Frederick Agnew
Peter Barr

In Honour Of:

Mike Christ in Honour of Joan Jackson
Kat & Jon in Honour of Ivana & Gian & The Poodles!
Jennifer Silverthorn in Honour of Jim Clampett, MMTR
Kat & Jon Armitage Amundson – Gift to Ivana

Bronze Sponsors $500 – $999

Trans Rockies Events

Juniper Resources Inc.

Oasis Coffee (Cadence Coffee)

Aaron Springer
Barbara Howard
Bill & Gaynor Hoyne
Bruce Barker
Bryce Hleucka
Brett Habijanac
Chris Johnston
Clark Lang
Claire Allison
Clem Feldmeyer
Colleen Knuff
Colin Jarvis
Craig Spurn
Chris Johnston

Clinton Roberts
David J, DJ, Jeff, Alan Wakefield
Dave Stewart
Darreld Shepel
Dieter Kromm
Eric Luoma
Gerry O’Brien
Jason Sokolosky
J Bruce Jamieson
Jerald Hagen
Jillian Mark
Kathleen & Ezio Palese
Katherine Watson-Jarvis
Leo Fung

Lois Sapsford
Margaret Gayle, Steve, Marlie, Dave, Chris Burtt
Marjorie Cameron
Matthew Reich
Mike Doma
Matthew Reich
Peter Churchill
Peter Newman
Peter Farran
Quinn Hepburn
Randy Remy
Ronald Hunter
Sandra Kerestes
Sandy Bruce

Steven Kruzick
Stuart Rose
Teresa Magrath
Tom Hamilton
Trevor Roberts
Tom Hamilton
Tony Dopf
Tricia Leadbeater
Ursula Wohlfarth
Verne Wood
Wallace G King
Wayne Bessie
Wendy W. Hall
Zdenek & Kathleen Bizek

Friends $250-$499

A Kai Poscenta & Helen Yuen
Adam Kahtava
Alan Williams
Alf Skrastins
Anil Tahiliani
Allison Rose
Amy Gaubinger
Anne Brown
Ann Sullivan
Ann Elizabeth Lang
Andrew Tuttle
Andrew G. Mack
Barbara Mathies
Barry Gateley
Beth Adams

Bill Pratt
Birnie McGavin
Brad Krusky
Brian & Monique Tuffs
Brian & Karen McConnell
Bryan & Colleen Lankester
Caroline Toppazzini
Cameron Westhead
Carol Moynham
Christine Baine
Cindy Wilson
Conrad Janssen
Darcy White
Dave Taillefer
David Cebuliak
Dave Cook
David Pugh
David Easton
Debra Hawker
Elisabeth Boggs
Elliot Cudmore
Flora & Mark Giesbrecht
Gordon Trainor
Heather Gariepy
Helen Dexter-Green
Howard Heffler
Irene Herremans
James & Brenda Mackie

Jason Zerk
James Andruchow
James FN Mackie
Jason Edworthy
Jeff Peterson
Jennifer Tupper-Habijanac
Jeremy Neufeld
Jim Davis
Jonathan Davies
Kaitlyn and Jordan Chow
Karen Hansen
Katherine Janet
Karen Massey
Ken Young
Kerri Bossert
Kevin Baggott
Laura Ringdahl
Les Bates
Les and Diane Antoniuk
Lisa Dorian
Lisa Listgarten
Lynn Bowers
Mario Savard
Marjorie Cameron
Mark Perry
Mark Porter

Mark Sweatman
Nancy Farries
Nancy S Miller
Nigel & Chantelle Campbell-McGivern
Norm Person
Parkland Industries
Paul Kostyan
Peter Hunt
Peter Tucker
Randall Hall
Raymond Yong
Richard Averns
Robert Feick
Ruth & Don Smillie
Shannon Bailey
Sheila Richards
Siebe Dekker
Skyler Nagorski
Stefan & Mirja Mundt
Stephen McNeil
Stewart Colburne
Susanne Kruse
Suzanne Robert
Tony and Janice Zaremba
T Fassnidge
Tim Grant
William Todd

In Honour/Memory Of:

Jan Zalud – In honour of Julie Tampkins
Gustaaf Wehner – In honour of Katherine Janet Elisabeth Boggs
Millicent Pratt – In memory of Bill Pratt, co-founder TCT
Kay Chow – In honour of Kaitlyn & Jordan Chow
Cayley Webber – In memory of Noni